Tournament Results
TEAM RESULTS
2-Man Scramble, August 20, 2016 - Team Scramble
TEAM side game detail (skins, closest-to-the-pin, etc.)  |  All Individual Player view and sort
Tournament Results: 
 FINAL RESULTS FOR THE 2 MAN SCRAMBLE TOURNAMENT

"A" FLIGHT
1ST GROSS- SCORE 60- DAN SULLIVAN AND MARK MILLER- $70 EACH
1ST NET- SCORE 55- JOHN FAIETA AND CHIWON KANG- $70 EACH
2ND NET- SCORE 57- JOSEPH HERNANDEZ AND STEVE RAMOS- $50 EACH
3RD NET- SCORE 59- ROB MOORE AND ED KELLY- $40 EACH
4TH NET- SCORE 59- PATRICK CARRIGAN AND TIM LAWLOR- $30 EACH
5TH NET- SCORE 60- BOB CARTER AND GEOFFREY HUGAR- $25 EACH

"B" FLIGHT
1ST GROSS- SCORE 69- DENNIS BECKING AND THOMAS REED- $70 EACH
1ST NET- SCORE 55- HECTOR DIAZ AND JACK PLESCIA- $70 EACH
2ND NET- SCORE 56- ALEX KIM AND WARREN MIURA- $50 EACH
3RD NET- SCORE 56- BOB BAUMANN AND TERRANCE LEE- $40 EACH
4TH NET- SCORE 56- ROEL ASTACAAN AND WESCOTT GUARINO- $30 EACH
5TH NET- SCORE 57- BRADLEY BARKER AND STEVE DUFFY- $25 EACH
Click on Team Name for drop down color-coded scorecard and performance statistics. Click Team Name again to hide. Team Handicaps is cumulative for team regardless of format
GrossHCPNet
Team A-Flight
Team 19 (CHIWON KANG, JOHN FAIETA)
63855
Team 13 (JOSEPH HERNANDEZ, STEVE RAMOS)
66957
Team 3 (ED KELLY, ROB MOORE)
67859
Team 23 (PATRICK CARRIGAN, TIM LAWLOR)
60159
Team 2 (BOB CARTER, GEOFFREY HUGAR)
66660
Team 28 (JOHN BRADY, MAURICE MISCHOOK)
63360
Team 7 (ALLEN MAR, GORDON DURAND)
69861
Team 15 (JES ZABLAN, TONY VALENZUELA)
721161
Team 24 (JEFFREY DEHART, JOHN KELLY)
70961
Team 35 (DAN SULLIVAN, MARK C MILLER)
60-262
Team 18 (RICK ROBERTS, RON BRUNSELL)
731063
Team 21 (ROB KRING, ROBERT BIGGAR)
65263
Team 36 (GREG DESARIO, JEFFREY PAYNE)
64163
Team 34 (CHRIS HERRMANN, FREDDY ESPARZA)
64064
Team B-Flight
Team 25 (HECTOR DIAZ, JACK PLESCIA)
741955
Team 4 (ALEX KIM, WARREN MIURA)
711556
Team 12 (BOB BAUMANN, TERRENCE LEE)
762056
Team 14 (ROEL ASTACAAN, WESCOTT GUARINO)
711556
Team 17 (DENNIS BECKING, THOMAS REED)
691356
Team 22 (BRADLEY BARKER, STEVE DUFFY)
701357
Team 10 (GEOFFREY FALLESEN, TERRY FALLESEN)
711259
Team 27 (DUANE MICHALSKY, RONALD HANSEN)
802159
Team 33 (DANIEL RIX, JOHN HERNANDEZ)
771859
Team 5 (KURT UMLAND, SCOTT STUKEL)
771661
Team 31 (KARMA T. GHALE, RICK RAMIREZ)
771661
Team 32 (BRUNO BARBARO, RONALD SAUNDERS)
862561
Team 11 (JAMES LIMA, TONY KENNEDY)
801862
Team 26 (RAY RECENDEZ JR, RAYMOND RECENDEZ)
872463